2022 TV Week Logie Awards: Full nominees announced – What We Know!

2022 TV Week Logie Awards: Full nominees announced

TV WEEK GOLD LOGIE FOR MOST POPULAR PERSONALITY ON AUSTRALIAN TELEVISION

Hamish Blake (LEGO Masters Australia)

Julia Morris (I’m A Celeb… Get Me Out Of Right here!)

Karl Stefanovic (Right now, 60 Minutes)

Melissa Leong (MasterChef Australia, Celeb MasterChef Australia)

Ray Meagher (Residence And Away)

Sonia Kruger (Huge Brother, Holey Moley, Dancing with The Stars: All Stars, The Voice, The Voice Generations)

Tom Gleeson (Arduous Quiz)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE FOR MOST POPULAR ACTOR

Bernard Curry (Wentworth)

Man Pearce (Jack Irish)

Hugo Weaving (Love Me)

Ray Meagher (Residence and Away)

Rodger Corser (Physician Physician)

Stephen Peacocke (RFDS)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE FOR MOST POPULAR ACTRESS

Ada Nicodemou (Residence and Away)

Anna Torv (The Newsreader)

Bojana Novakovic (Love Me)

Deborah Mailman (Complete Management)

Kitty Flanagan (Fisk)

Sophie Dillman (Residence and Away)

BERT NEWTON AWARD FOR MOST POPULAR PRESENTER

Carrie Bickmore (The Undertaking)

Hamish Blake (LEGO Masters Australia)

Leigh Gross sales (7:30)

Melissa Leong (MasterChef Australia, Celeb MasterChef Australia)

Sonia Kruger (Huge Brother, Holey Moley, Dancing with the Stars: All Stars, The Voice, The Voice Generations)

Tom Gleeson (Arduous Quiz)

GRAHAM KENNEDY AWARD FOR MOST POPULAR NEW TALENT

Alessandra Rampolla (Married At First Sight)

Carlos Sanson Jr (Bump)

Matt Evans (Residence And Away)

Melanie Bracewell (The Low cost Seats)

Tony Armstrong (Information Breakfast)

Will Lodder (Love Me)

MOST POPULAR DRAMA PROGRAM

Physician Physician, 9Network

Residence And Away (Seven Community)

Love Me (BINGE and FOXTEL)

RFDS (Seven Community)

The Newsreader (ABC)

Complete Management (ABC)

MOST POPULAR ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM

Anh’s Brush with Fame (ABC)

Gogglebox Australia (FOXTEL)

Arduous Quiz (ABC)

Lego Masters Australia (9Network)

The Masked Singer Australia (Community 10)

The Voice Australia (Seven Community)

MOST POPULAR PANEL OR CURRENT AFFAIRS PROGRAM

7.30 (ABC)

Australian Story (ABC)

A Present Affair (9Network)

4 Corners (ABC)

The Entrance Bar (Seven Community)

The Undertaking (Community 10)

MOST POPULAR COMEDY PROGRAM

Aftertaste (ABC)

Fisk (ABC)

Have You Been Paying Consideration? (Community 10)

Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell (ABC)

The Hundred with Andy Lee (9Network)

The Low cost Seats (Community 10)

MOST POPULAR REALITY PROGRAM

The Block: Followers Vs Faves (9Network)

Celeb Apprentice Australia (9Network)

I’m A Celeb…Get Me Out Of Right here (Community 10)

Married At First Sight (9Network)

MasterChef Australia (Community 10)

SAS Australia (Seven Community)

MOST POPULAR LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

Higher Houses and Gardens (Seven Community)

Bondi Rescue (Community 10)

Gardening Australia (ABC)

Love It Or Checklist It Australia (FOXTEL)

The Dwelling Room (Community 10)

Journey Guides (9Network)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – MOST POPULAR AUSTRALIAN ACTOR OR ACTRESS IN AN INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM

Angourie Rice (Mare of Easttown)

Jacki Weaver (Yellowstone)

Murray Bartlett (The White Lotus)

Sarah Snook (Succession)

Troye Sivan (Three Months)

Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaids Story)

2022 MOST OUTSTANDING AWARDS

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – MOST OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES

Bump (Stan)

Love Me (BINGE and FOXTEL)

RFDS (Seven Community)

The Newsreader (ABC)

Wentworth – The Closing Sentence (FOXTEL)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – MOST OUTSTANDING MINISERIES OR TELEMOVIE

Fires (ABC)

New Gold Mountain (SBS)

The Finish (FOXTEL)

The Vacationer (Stan)

The Uncommon Suspects (SBS)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – MOST OUTSTANDING ACTOR

Hugo Weaving (Love Me)

Jamie Dornan (The Vacationer)

Richard Roxburgh (Fires)

Sam Reid (The Newsreader)

Scott Ryan (Mr Inbetween)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – MOST OUTSTANDING ACTRESS

Anna Torv (The Newsreader)

Claudia Karvan (Bump)

Deborah Mailman (Complete Management)

Isla Fisher (Wolf Like Me)

Miranda Otto (Fires)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – MOST OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR

Colin Friels (Wakefield)

Damon Herriman (The Vacationer)

Hugh Sheridan (Again To The Rafters)

Matt Nable (Mr Inbetween)

William McInnes (The Newsreader)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – MOST OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Heather Mitchell (Love Me)

Katrina Milosevic (Wentworth -The Closing Sentence)

Mabel Li (New Gold Mountain)

Noni Hazlehurst (The Finish)

Rachel Griffiths (Complete Management)

MOST OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT OR COMEDY PROGRAM

Arduous Quiz (ABC)

Lego Masters Australia (9Network)

Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell (ABC)

The Masked Singer Australia Australia (Community 10)

The Voice Australia (Seven Community)

MOST OUTSTANDING REALITY PROGRAM

Magnificence and The Geek (9Network)

Celeb Apprentice Australia (9Network)

I’m A Celeb…Get Me Out of Right here! (Community 10)

MasterChef Australia (Community 10)

SAS Australia (Seven Community)