Critics Choice Awards 2022 – Complete Winners List Revealed! – What We Know!

The complete listing of winners has been introduced for the 2022 Critics Alternative Awards!

The night befell on Sunday evening (March 13) at Fairmont Century Plaza in Los Angeles, although a second ceremony was held on the Savoy Lodge in London for celebrities who had been on the BAFTAs within the afternoon.

The Energy of the Canine was the massive winner of the evening, taking dwelling Greatest Image and a slew of different awards.

Tv was additionally honored on the occasion with winners included Succession, Ted Lasso, and Squid Sport.

Be certain to take a look at the complete listing of celebs who attended the occasion and see all of their pink carpet seems!

Click on inside to take a look at the complete listing of winners from the Critics Alternative Awards…

Hold scrolling to take a look at the complete listing of winners…

MOVIES

BEST PICTURE
Belfast
CODA
Don’t Look Up
Dune
King Richard
Licorice Pizza
Nightmare Alley
The Energy of the Canine – WINNER
tick, tick…Growth!
West Aspect Story

BEST ACTOR
Nicolas Cage – Pig
Benedict Cumberbatch – The Energy of the Canine
Peter Dinklage – Cyrano
Andrew Garfield – tick, tick…Growth!
Will Smith – King Richard – WINNER
Denzel Washington – The Tragedy of Macbeth

BEST ACTRESS
Jessica Chastain – The Eyes of Tammy Faye – WINNER
Olivia Colman – The Misplaced Daughter
Woman Gaga – Home of Gucci
Alana Haim – Licorice Pizza
Nicole Kidman – Being the Ricardos
Kristen Stewart – Spencer

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Jamie Dornan – Belfast
Ciarán Hinds – Belfast
Troy Kotsur – CODA – WINNER
Jared Leto – Home of Gucci
J.Ok. Simmons – Being the Ricardos
Kodi Smit-McPhee – The Energy of the Canine

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Caitríona Balfe – Belfast
Ariana DeBose – West Aspect Story – WINNER
Ann Dowd – Mass
Kirsten Dunst – The Energy of the Canine
Aunjanue Ellis – King Richard
Rita Moreno – West Aspect Story

BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS
Jude Hill – Belfast – WINNER
Cooper Hoffman – Licorice Pizza
Emilia Jones – CODA
Woody Norman – C’mon C’mon
Saniyya Sidney – King Richard
Rachel Zegler – West Aspect Story

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE
Belfast – WINNER
Don’t Look Up
The More durable They Fall
Licorice Pizza
The Energy of the Canine
West Aspect Story

BEST DIRECTOR
Paul Thomas Anderson – Licorice Pizza
Kenneth Branagh – Belfast
Jane Campion – The Energy of the Canine – WINNER
Guillermo del Toro – Nightmare Alley
Steven Spielberg – West Aspect Story
Denis Villeneuve – Dune

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Paul Thomas Anderson – Licorice Pizza
Zach Baylin – King Richard
Kenneth Branagh – Belfast – WINNER
Adam McKay, David Sirota – Don’t Look Up
Aaron Sorkin – Being the Ricardos

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Jane Campion – The Energy of the Canine – WINNER
Maggie Gyllenhaal – The Misplaced Daughter
Siân Heder – CODA
Tony Kushner – West Aspect Story
Jon Spaihts, Denis Villeneuve, Eric Roth – Dune

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Bruno Delbonnel – The Tragedy of Macbeth
Greig Fraser – Dune
Janusz Kaminski – West Aspect Story
Dan Laustsen – Nightmare Alley
Ari Wegner – The Energy of the Canine – WINNER
Haris Zambarloukos – Belfast

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
Jim Clay, Claire Nia Richards – Belfast
Tamara Deverell, Shane Vieau – Nightmare Alley
Adam Stockhausen, Rena DeAngelo – The French Dispatch
Adam Stockhausen, Rena DeAngelo – West Aspect Story
Patrice Vermette, Zsuzsanna Sipos – Dune – WINNER

BEST EDITING
Sarah Broshar and Michael Kahn – West Aspect Story – WINNER
Úna Ní Dhonghaíle – Belfast
Andy Jurgensen – Licorice Pizza
Peter Sciberras – The Energy of the Canine
Joe Walker – Dune

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Jenny Beavan – Cruella – WINNER
Luis Sequeira – Nightmare Alley
Paul Tazewell – West Aspect Story
Jacqueline West, Robert Morgan – Dune
Janty Yates – Home of Gucci

BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP
Cruella
Dune
The Eyes of Tammy Faye – WINNER
Home of Gucci
Nightmare Alley

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
Dune – WINNER
The Matrix Resurrections
Nightmare Alley
No Time to Die
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings

BEST COMEDY
Barb & Star Go to Vista Del Mar
Don’t Look Up
Free Man
The French Dispatch
Licorice Pizza – WINNER

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
Encanto
Flee
Luca
The Mitchells vs the Machines – WINNER
Raya and the Final Dragon

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
A Hero
Drive My Automobile – WINNER
Flee
The Hand of God
The Worst Particular person within the World

BEST SONG
Be Alive – King Richard
Dos Oruguitas – Encanto
Weapons Go Bang – The More durable They Fall
Simply Look Up – Don’t Look Up
No Time to Die – No Time to Die – WINNER

BEST SCORE
Nicholas Britell – Don’t Look Up
Jonny Greenwood – The Energy of the Canine
Jonny Greenwood – Spencer
Nathan Johnson – Nightmare Alley
Hans Zimmer – Dune – WINNER

TV

BEST DRAMA SERIES
Evil (Paramount+)
For All Mankind (Apple TV+)
The Good Struggle (Paramount+)
Pose (FX)
Squid Sport (Netflix)
Succession (HBO) – WINNER
This Is Us (NBC)
Yellowjackets (Showtime)

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Sterling Ok. Brown – This Is Us (NBC)
Mike Colter – Evil (Paramount+)
Brian Cox – Succession (HBO)
Lee Jung-jae – Squid Sport (Netflix) – WINNER
Billy Porter – Pose (FX)
Jeremy Sturdy – Succession (HBO)

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Uzo Aduba – In Therapy (HBO)
Chiara Aurelia – Merciless Summer season (Freeform)
Christine Baranski – The Good Struggle (Paramount+)
Katja Herbers – Evil (Paramount+)
Melanie Lynskey – Yellowjackets (Showtime) – WINNER
MJ Rodriguez – Pose (FX)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Nicholas Braun – Succession (HBO)
Billy Crudup – The Morning Present (Apple TV+)
Kieran Culkin – Succession (HBO) – WINNER
Justin Hartley – This Is Us (NBC)
Matthew Macfadyen – Succession (HBO)
Mandy Patinkin – The Good Struggle (Paramount+)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Andrea Martin – Evil (Paramount+)
Audra McDonald – The Good Struggle (Paramount+)
Christine Lahti – Evil (Paramount+)
J. Smith-Cameron – Succession (HBO)
Sarah Snook – Succession (HBO) – WINNER
Susan Kelechi Watson – This Is Us (NBC)

BEST COMEDY SERIES
The Nice (Hulu)
Hacks (HBO Max)
Insecure (HBO)
Solely Murders within the Constructing (Hulu)
The Different Two (HBO Max)
Reservation Canine (FX on Hulu)
Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) – WINNER
What We Do within the Shadows (FX)

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Iain Armitage – Younger Sheldon (CBS)
Nicholas Hoult – The Nice (Hulu)
Steve Martin – Solely Murders within the Constructing (Hulu)
Kayvan Novak – What We Do within the Shadows (FX)
Martin Quick – Solely Murders within the Constructing (Hulu)
Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) – WINNER

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Elle Fanning – The Nice (Hulu)
Renée Elise Goldsberry – Girls5eva (Peacock)
Selena Gomez – Solely Murders within the Constructing (Hulu)
Sandra Oh – The Chair (Netflix)
Issa Rae – Insecure (HBO)
Jean Good – Hacks (HBO Max) – WINNER

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Ncuti Gatwa – Intercourse Schooling (Netflix)
Brett Goldstein – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) – WINNER
Harvey Guillén – What We Do within the Shadows (FX)
Brandon Scott Jones – Ghosts (CBS)
Ray Romano – Made for Love (HBO Max)
Bowen Yang – Saturday Evening Reside (NBC)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Hannah Einbinder – Hacks (HBO Max)
Kristin Chenoweth – Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+)
Molly Shannon – The Different Two (HBO Max)
Cecily Sturdy – Saturday Evening Reside (NBC)
Josie Totah – Saved By the Bell (Peacock)
Hannah Waddingham – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) – WINNER

BEST LIMITED SERIES
Dopesick (Hulu)
Dr. Death (Peacock)
It’s a Sin (HBO Max)
Maid (Netflix)
Mare of Easttown (HBO) – WINNER
Midnight Mass (Netflix)
The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)
WandaVision (Disney+)

BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Come From Away (Apple TV+)
Checklist of a Lifetime (Lifetime)
The Map of Tiny Good Issues (Amazon Prime Video)
Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia (Lifetime)
Oslo (HBO) – WINNER
Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas (The Roku Channel)

BEST ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Olly Alexander – It’s a Sin (HBO Max)
Paul Bettany – WandaVision (Disney+)
William Jackson Harper – Love Life (HBO Max)
Joshua Jackson – Dr. Death (Peacock)
Michael Keaton – Dopesick (Hulu) – WINNER
Hamish Linklater – Midnight Mass (Netflix)

BEST ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Danielle Brooks – Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia (Lifetime)
Cynthia Erivo – Genius: Aretha (Nationwide Geographic)
Thuso Mbedu – The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)
Elizabeth Olsen – WandaVision (Disney+)
Margaret Qualley – Maid (Netflix)
Kate Winslet – Mare of Easttown (HBO) – WINNER

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Murray Bartlett – The White Lotus (HBO) – WINNER
Zach Gilford – Midnight Mass (Netflix)
William Jackson Harper – The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)
Evan Peters – Mare of Easttown (HBO)
Christian Slater – Dr. Death (Peacock)
Courtney B. Vance – Genius: Aretha (Nationwide Geographic)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Jennifer Coolidge – The White Lotus (HBO) – WINNER
Kaitlyn Dever – Dopesick (Hulu)
Kathryn Hahn – WandaVision (Disney+)
Melissa McCarthy – 9 Good Strangers (Hulu)
Julianne Nicholson – Mare of Easttown (HBO)
Jean Good – Mare of Easttown (HBO)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE SERIES
Acapulco (Apple TV+)
Name My Agent! (Netflix)
Lupin (Netflix)
Cash Heist (Netflix)
Narcos: Mexico (Netflix)
Squid Sport (Netflix) – WINNER

BEST ANIMATED SERIES
Massive Mouth (Netflix)
Bluey (Disney+)
Bob’s Burgers (Fox)
The Nice North (Fox)
Q-Drive (Netflix)
What If…? (Disney+) – WINNER

BEST TALK SHOW
The Amber Ruffin Present (Peacock)
Desus & Mero (Showtime)
The Kelly Clarkson Present (NBC)
Final Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO) – WINNER
Late Evening with Seth Meyers (NBC)
Watch What Occurs Reside with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

BEST COMEDY SPECIAL
Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix) – WINNER
Good Timing with Jo Firestone (Peacock)
James Acaster: Chilly Lasagne Hate Myself 1999 (Vimeo)
Joyelle Nicole Johnson: Love Pleasure (Peacock)
Nate Bargatze: The Biggest Common American (Netflix)
Trixie Mattel: One Evening Solely (YouTube)